Club Championship Records

Club Championship Records 1969 to 2010 Warrior Swim Centre 33.3m pool

Club Championship Records 2014 to present Southend Swim Centre (Garon) 25m pool

Boys Records

U/10 - 1L Name Time Year
Backstroke James Ley 24.67 1981
Breaststroke James Ley 27.01 1981
Butterfly James Ley 20.78 1981
4 x 33.3 I.M Barton Townley 2.06.97 2005
Freestyle No Data
10/11 - 2L Name Time Year
Backstroke Mark Foster 51.38 1980
Breaststroke Adam Fitzgerald 55.36 1980
Butterfly Darrell Bramley 48.00 1976
Freestyle Mark Foster 42.15 1981
4 x 33.3 I.M Mark Foster 1.48.53 1980
12/13 - 100m Name Time Year
Backstroke Chris Jones 1.15.16 1982
Breaststroke Carl Webb 1.20.33 1980
Butterfly Mark Foster 1.08.86 1982
Freestyle Tim Evans 1.00.93 2005
4 x 33.3 I.M Jack Carter 1.39.38 2008
14/15 - 100m Name Time Year
Backstroke Graeme Double 1.05.23 1982
Breaststroke Gary Stopford 1.14.70 1977
Butterfly Ian Haywood 1.04.00 1976
Freestyle Rowland King 57.70 1976
4 x 33.3 I.M Charlie Pond Thompson 1.31.04 2008
16/0 - 100m Name Time Year
Backstroke Charlie Pond Thompson 1.05.73 2009
Breaststroke Paul Betts 1.10.50 1975
Butterfly Paul Morris 1.00.77 1981
Freestyle Reece Parker 55.67 2014
4 x 33.3 I.M Charlie Pond Thompson 1.29.30 2009
OPEN Name Time Year
1L Freestyle Nicholas Malinowski 16.56 1998
200m Back Lewis Bayley 2.20.39 2016
200m Breast Paul Betts 2.37.00 1974
200m Butterfly Charlie Pond Thompson 2.22.56 2008
200m Free Darrell Bramley 2.04.31 1982
400m Free Paul Morris 4.21.90 1980
U/10 - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
50m Backstroke Euan Rowley 46.63 2014
50m Breaststroke Charles Wilkinson 56.66 2014
50m Butterfly Charles Wilkinson 49.73 2014
50m Freestyle Charles Wilkinson 41.78 2014
100m Backstroke Euan Rowley 1.41.26 2014
100m Breaststroke Charles Wilkinson 2.03.42 2014
100m Butterfly Charles Wilkinson 1.54.92 2014
100m Freestyle Charles Wilkinson 1.30.17 2014
100m I.M Charles Wilkinson 1.46.01 2014
10/11 - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
50m Backstroke Charles Wilkinson 39.62 2016
50m Breaststroke Charles Wilkinson 47.01 2016
50m Butterfly Harry Richardson 39.15 2015
50m Freestyle Nathan Gray 33.85 2015
100m Backstroke Euan Rowley 1.23.95 2016
100m Breaststroke Nathan Gray 1.41.84 2015
100m Butterfly Harry Richardson 1.29.73 2015
100m Freestyle Nathan Gray 1.14.25 2015
100m I.M Nathan Gray 1.25.44 2015
12/13 - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
50m Backstroke Lewis Bayley 35.19 2015
50m Breaststroke Harvey Last 40.04 2016
50m Butterfly Harvey Last 32.88 2016
50m Freestyle Harvey Last 30.12 2016
100m I.M Lewis Bayley 1.16.57 2015
14/15 - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
50m Backstroke Lewis Bayley 29.58 2016
50m Breaststroke Lewis Bayley 34.48 2016
50m Butterfly Lewis Bayley 30.34 2016
50m Freestyle Andrei Gare 26.54 2016
100m I.M Lewis Bayley 1.04.86 2016
16/O - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
50m Backstroke Tommy Grant 32.89 2015
50m Breaststroke Christian Parker 31.25 2016
50m Butterfly Reece Parker 27.50 2014
50m Freestyle Reece Parker 26.04 2016
100m I.M Peter Lawton 1.05.94 2016
Open - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
200 I.M Lewis Bayley 2.24.31 2016
400 I.M Lewis Bayley 5.03.78 2016

Girls Records

U/10 - 33.3m Name Time Year
Backstroke Sarah Hardcastle 25.50 1978
Breaststroke Sarah Hardcastle 26.70 1978
Butterfly Sarah Hardcastle 22.30 1978
Freestyle Sarah Hardcastle 20.60 1978
4 x 33.3 I.M Sophie Waymont 2.04.47 2006
10/11 - 2L Name Time Year
Backstroke Fiona Myles 50.78 1993
Breaststroke Eleanor Moses 57.04 1980
Butterfly Donna Baldwin 47.33 1980
Sarah Hardcastle 47.33 1980
Freestyle Sarah Hardcastle 42.40 1980
4 x 33.3 I.M Sarah Hardcastle 1.42.77 1980
12/13 - 100m Name Time Year
Backstroke Amelia Knowles 1.14.54 2009
Breaststroke Sarah Hardcastle 1.22.52 1981
Butterfly Amelia Knowles 1.06.95 2009
Freestyle Amelia Knowles 1.02.67 2009
4 x 33.3 I.M Jackie Willmot 1.39.40 1978
14/15 - 100m Name Time Year
Backstroke Jackie Willmot 1.12.90 1979
Breaststroke Susan Treasadern 1.20.44 1981
Butterfly Caroline Hordon 1.07.45 1981
Freestyle Penny Pedley 1.01.60 1976
4 x 33.3 I.M Sarah Hardcastle 1.38.04 1981
16/0 - 100m Name Time Year
Backstroke Jackie Willmot 1.11.08 1981
Breaststroke Alyson Moran 1.19.99 2007
Butterfly Jackie Willmot 1.06.94 1981
Freestyle Jackie Willmot 59.54 1981
4 x 33.3 I.M Rachael Reynolds 1.41.76 1999
OPEN Name Time Year
1L Freestyle Rachael Reynolds 18.33 1999
200m Back Amelia Knowles 2.33.23 2009
200m Breast Sarah Hardcastle 2.49.80 1981
200m Butterfly Verity Goodey 2.27.66 2008
200m Free Jackie Willmot 2.09.33 1981
400m Free Jackie Willmot 4.18.52 1981
U/10 - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
50m Backstroke Holly Lamb 41.10 2014
50m Breaststroke Holly Lamb 50.82 2014
50m Butterfly Holly Lamb 42.00 2014
50m Freestyle Erin Wilkinson 38.87 2014
100m Backstroke Erin Wilkinson 1.33.60 2014
100m Breaststroke Holly Lamb 1.45.23 2014
100m Butterfly Holly Lamb 1.40.50 2014
100m Freestyle Holly Lamb 1.20.55 2014
100m I.M Holly Lamb 1.30.66 2014
10/11 - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
50m Backstroke Erin Wilkinson 37.68 2016
50m Breaststroke Holly Lamb 42.89 2016
50m Butterfly Holly Lamb 35.77 2016
50m Freestyle Holly Lamb 33.09 2016
100m Backstroke Erin Wilkinson 1.20.41 2016
100m Breaststroke Emily Rice 1.35.60 2015
100m Butterfly Holly Lamb 1.17.62 2016
100m Freestyle Holly Lamb 1.09.32 2016
100m I.M Holly Lamb 1.18.12 2016
12/13 - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
50m Backstroke Brooke Jenkins 36.27 2016
50m Breaststroke Emily Rice 41.62 2016
50m Butterfly Brooke Jenkins 35.56 2016
50m Freestyle Darcy Gray 32.40 2016
100m I.M Brooke Jenkins 1.18.12 2016
14/15 - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
50m Backstroke Zoe Bradley 35.24 2014
50m Breaststroke Zoe Bradley 42.14 2014
50m Butterfly Sophie Sharpe 33.71 2016
50m Freestyle Zara Mills 30.44 2016
100m I.M Sophie Sharpe 1.17.94 2016
16/O - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
50m Backstroke Millie-May Amos 37.72 2014
50m Breaststroke Abigail Last 44.63 2015
50m Butterfly Abigail Last 34.47 2015
50m Freestyle Abigail Last 32.92 2015
100m I.M Abigail Last 1.24.03 2015
Open - 25m Southend Swim Centre Name Time Year
200 I.M Holly Lamb 2.48.33 2016
400 I.M Holly Lamb 5.50.29 2016

Upcoming Events

28th October 2017

Essex Senior Winter Championships 2017

Venue: Basildon Sporting Village, Cranes Farm Rd

More Details

3rd November 2017

East Region Winter Championships 2017

Venue: UEA Sportspark, Norwich Research Park, Norwich

More Details

20th January 2018

Essex Age Group Championships 2018 (Block A)

Venue: Basildon Sporting Village, Cranes Farm Rd

More Details

3rd February 2018

Essex Age Group Championships 2018 (Block B)

Venue: London Aquatic Centre, Olympic Park, London

More Details
More Events